Hyacinth Essence Oil
The Purple People Market Place Hyacinth essence oil is uncut, alcohol free, long lasting; purely some of the best fragrance available. This high grade oil is excellent for use in aromatherapy oil diffusers; formulating cosmetic products; freshen potpourri; massage oils; bath oil... and of course, as a perfume body oil - to smell just truly wonderful.
Description: sweet, disticntly floral aroma; light yellow/orange color; semi-thick consistency
Energetics: centering (more information)
Aromatherapy benefits: overcoming grief, love, peaceful sleep
History and legend: Hyacinth is a native of Turkey and the Middle East, along the eastern shores of the Mediterranean. The name “hyacinth” can be traced back to remote antiquity, a relict of a non-Greek language Thracopelasgian which was spoken some 4,000 years ago. It meaning is connected with the blue color of water
Please see the Complete Essence Oils Directory to order from the full list of over 200 body oils.
One may come across unbelievably good offers for oils which may believably be a sacrifice in quality for quantity... Experience quality essence oils at truly reasonable prices.